Terra.Cl - Info terra.cl

terra.cl receives about 26,650 unique visitors and 50,902 (1.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $64.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $35,326.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank terra.cl is ranked number 20,427 in the world and 0.00533% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Coral Gables, FL, 33134, United States and links to network IP address 208.70.188.13. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - terra.cl

Noticias de actualidad, farándula, deportes y política.
Ve en Terra las últimas noticias de Chile y del mundo. Contenidos especiales de tecnología, deportes, famosos, moda, música, mujer, games y más.
How did terra.cl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is terra.cl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
799,500
Daily Pageviews:
50,902 (1.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,427 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00533% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Chile 69.9%80.6%125
Mexico 4.9%2.7%7026
Cuba 3.6%2.2%621
Argentina 2.2%1.3%7304
Spain 2.2%1.4%21023
Venezuela 2.2%1.3%4492
United States 2.1%1.8%113397
Peru 1.8%1.2%4216
Colombia 1.3%0.7%7882
Dominican Republic 1.1%0.6%3418
Sweden 0.9%1.0%10992
Panama 0.7%0.4%3202
Bolivia 0.7%0.4%1949
Costa Rica 0.5%0.4%4164
Canada 0.5%0.5%51487
El Salvador 0.5%0.3%2995

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
terra.cl
97.08%94.66%1.78
deportes.terra.cl
2.34%1.46%1.1
musica.terra.cl
1.78%1.15%1.2
vidayestilo.terra.cl
1.35%0.81%1.1
noticias.terra.cl
0.97%0.63%1.2
entretenimiento.terra.cl
0.53%0.28%1
chat.terra.cl
0.47%0.25%1
mi.terra.cl
0.44%0.26%1
buscador.terra.cl
0.30%0.17%1
terratv.terra.cl
0.29%0.18%1
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush terra.cl
Domain:
  terra.cl
Rank:
  155,022
Organic Keywords:
  2,767
Organic Traffic:
  5,114
Organic Cost:
  $79.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,490
Total Backlinks:
  32,340
Follow Links:
  30,861
Nofollow Links:
  1,479
Referring Domains:
  2,326
Referring IPs:
  1,964

How socially engaged is terra.cl?

Facebook:
  3,866
Google +:
  483
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  135
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much terra.cl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$64.25
Monthly Revenue:
$1,927.50
Yearly Revenue:
$23,451.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Chile 41,027$41.85
United States 916$10.51
Sweden 509$2.71
Canada 255$1.78
Cuba 1,120$1.60
Mexico 1,374$1.33
Spain 713$0.79
Argentina 662$0.79
Peru 611$0.65
Dominican Republic 305$0.51
Colombia 356$0.47
Venezuela 662$0.44
Panama 204$0.33
Costa Rica 204$0.22
El Salvador 153$0.14
Bolivia 204$0.13

How much money do terra.cl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$276.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,360.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,293
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
188,790
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,296,950
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Chile 5,334$5.44
United States 165$1.89
Sweden 143$0.76
Canada 64$0.45
Spain 135$0.15
Mexico 124$0.12
Cuba 78$0.11
Argentina 93$0.11
Peru 61$0.07
Colombia 29$0.04
Dominican Republic 12$0.02
Panama 10$0.02
Venezuela 20$0.01
Costa Rica 12$0.01
El Salvador 6$0.01
Bolivia 8$0.01

How much is terra.cl worth?

Website Value:
$35,326.17

Where is terra.cl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.70.188.13
ASN:
AS40260 
ISP:
Terra Networks Operations Inc. 
Server Location:
Coral Gables
FL
33134
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.70.188.13

How fast does terra.cl load?

Average Load Time:
(2235 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  83

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

terra.cl does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

terra.cl does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Digitales

What sites are related to terra.cl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 29 Jan 2016 20:01:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Ua-Level:
Set-Cookie: trrgeo=41.85%7C-87.65%7CCHICAGO%7CILLINOIS%7CUS%7C1; Domain=terra.cl; expires=Mon, 01 Feb 2016 20:01:58 GMT
Set-Cookie: X-XAct-ID=7b775822-d867-44ec-9e65-86a926ce6f2a; Domain=terra.cl; expires=Wed, 31 Dec 2036 00:00:00 GMT; Path=/
Age: 86
X-Http-Reason: OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-Device-Type, Accept-Encoding
X-Device-Type: web
Server: Terra Web Server
X-Cache-Profile: cover
X-Xact-Uuid: 6c9a3881-0592-46e3-918a-f874d7482***b
X-Ua-Device: Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; pycurl)
X-Original-Ua: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/48.0.2564.97 Safari/537.36
Cache-Control: max-age=180, stale-while-revalidate=60, stale-if-error=864000, private
X-Device-Type: web

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname a.dns.terra.com
Rname sysadm.terra.com.br
Serial Number 2017032474
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 600
A 208.70.188.13 600
MX mx.terra.cl 600
MX mx1.terra.cl 600
NS b.dns.terra.com.br 600
NS d.dns.terra.com.br 600
NS c.dns.terra.com 600
NS a.dns.terra.com 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.cl...

Last update was 145 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
terra.cl widget